Race Results

2018 Race Results

Copenhagen Half Marathon – 16th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
485Rachel DohertyFS1:21:43

Cransley Half Marathon (NRRL 7) – 16th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
4Nathan JonesSM1:20.06
6(2)David KellyMV35-491:23.35
11Richard PaveySM1:27.29
15Shannon DriscollMV35-491:29.08
16Mantis VilimasMV35-491:29.30
29Adam KingMV35-491:35.22
36(2)Julie WargentFV35-491:38.04

Run at Stanwick Lakes 10k – 16th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
15Darren EllesmoreM25-4944:26

Run at Stanwick Lakes 5k – 16th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
2Neil GrayM25-4920:30

New Forest Marathon – 9th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
7Jay FallaizeMSEN2:56:22
30Shannon DriscollMV403:17:11

New Forest Half – 9th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
43Luke CrumpMSEN1:27:10
110Andy BunkerMV401:33:34

Leicester 10k – 9th September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
26Mantas VilimasMV3539:53

Bedford Half – 2nd September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
44Richard PaveyMSEN1:24:32
486Nathan JonesMSEN1:55:49

Bedford 10k – 1st September 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
3Nathan JonesMSEN35:40

Kimbolton Half – 19th August 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
25Dave KellyMV401:22:51
27Jay FallaizeMSEN1:23:19
39Rachel DohertyFSEN(1)1:26:29
49Shannon DriscollMV401:28:35
66Mantis VilimasMSEN1:33:24
67Luke CrumpMSEN1:33:24

Wellingborough 5 (NRRL 6) – 29th July 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
6Jay FallaizeMSEN28:05
10Nathan JonesMSEN 28:52
12Dave KellyMV4029:10
32Shannon DriscollMV4030:46
38Mantas VilimasMSEN31:24
61Andy BunkerMV4033:08
73Julie WargentFV45 (2)34:33
75Emma BeevorFSEN(2)34:38

MK 10k (EMGP Race 8) – 10th July 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
14Nathan JonesMSEN35:29
69Mantis VilimasMSEN39:24

Seven@Severn (Race 2) – 7th July 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
1Nathan JonesMSEN24:26

Seven@Severn (Race 1) – 7th July 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
1Nathan JonesMSEN24:29

Harborough 5 (EMGP Race 7) – 3rd July 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
10Nathan JonesMSEN28:16

Weedon 10k (EMGP Race 6) – 26th June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
10Nathan JonesMSEN36:37
27Richard PaveyMSEN39:10
38(1)Rachel DohertyFSEN39:57
68Mantas VilimasMSEN42:10
74Luke CrumpMSEN42:45
184Emma BeevorFSEN50:02

Colworth Half – 24th June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
8Gavin HancockMV401:32:11
55Richard OgbourneMV401:54:07

Dartford Midnight Marathon – 23rd June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
7Dave KellyMSEN3:12:35
9Jay FallaizeMSEN3:20:07
10Shannon DriscollMSEN3:23:04

Colworth 8.1 – 23rd June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
68Richard OgbourneMV401:09:04

Colworth 5 – 22nd June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
7(1)Rachel DohertyFSEN31:06
15Gavin HancockMV4032:24
63Richard OgbourneMV4037:05

Banbury 10K (EMGP Race 5) – 12th June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
15Nathan JonesMSEN28:52

Southend Half Marathon – 10th June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
11Jay FallaizeMSEN1:19:36
33Shannon DriscollMV401:24:07

ParkRun Great Denham – 9th June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
2Jay FallaizeMSEN16:48
4Nathan JonesMSEN17:18

EMGP Corby 5M – 6th June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
6Jacob HendricksonMSEN27:34
14Jay FallaizeMSEN28:57
17Nathan JonesMSEN29:09
44(1)Rachel DohertyFSEN31:05
62Shannon DriscollMV4032:15
66Mantas VilimasMSEN32:24
82Adam KingMSEN33:26
111Ben NormanMV4534:35
140Emma BeevorFSEN36:00

Derby Half Marathon – 3rd June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
88Mantis VilimasMSEN1:29:49

San Diego Rock n Roll Half Marathon – 2nd June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
425(3)Julie WargentFV451:36:41
1158David HutchingsMV501:48:14

ParkRun Great Denham – 2nd June 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
1Jacob HendricksonMSEN16:41
8Adam KingMSEN19:41
14Ben NormanMV4020:29
16Emma BeevorFSEN20:43

London Vitality 10000m – 28th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
131Jacob HendricksonMSEN33:15
588Rachel DohertyFSEN38:29

ParkRun Great Denham – 26th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
3Nathan JonesMSEN17:14
10Andrew BunkerMV4019:04

Liverpool Rock n Roll Marathon – 20th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
92 (Pacer)Jay FallaizeMSEN3:13:48

Liverpool Rock n Roll Half Marathon – 20th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
46(1)Rachel DohertyFSEN1:23:24
105Shannon DriscollMV401:27:23
368(4)Julie WargentF451:36:59

EMGP Blisworth 5M – 18th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
7Jacob HendricksonMSEN27:26
9Jay FallaizeMSEN27:56
18JP MitchellMSEN28:31
30Richard PaveyMSEN29:31
32David KellyMV4529:35
38Shannon DriscollMV4029:54
40(1)Rachel DohertyFSEN29:57
47Gavin HancockMV4030:37
81Mantis VilimasMSEN32:26
83Andrew BunkerMV4032:31

Stevington 12K – 13th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
18Ben NormanMSEN51:36

EMGP Silverstone 10km – 9th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
8Jacob HendricksonMSEN34:08
18JP MitchellMSEN35:18
36David KellyMV4536:17
42Nathan JonesMSEN36:24
74Rachel DohertyFSEN37:32
86Richard PaveyMSEN38:12
290David JohnsonMSEN43:02
295Julie WargentFV4543:08
424Emma BeevorFSEN45:07

MK Marathon – 7th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
377Mantis VilimasMSEN3:59:25
1316Ben NormanMV405:06:14

MK Half – 7th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
27Nathan JonesMSEN1:27:45
39Richard PaveyMSEN1:29:22
75Shannon DriscollMV401:34:05
78Jay FallaizePacer (1:35)1:34:17
151Paul AdamsMV401:40:33

MK Rocket 5k – 6th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
15Nathan JonesMSEN17:10

Parkrun Great Denham – 5th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
1Rachel DohertyFSEN18:27

Parkrun Kettering – 5th May 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
1Jacob HendricksonMSEN17:19

ESSAR Chester Half – 29th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
38Nathan JonesMSEN1:19:51
61(3)Rachel DohertyFSEN1:21:55

Harrold Pitrun – 29th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
5David Kelly16:42
12Gavin Hancock17:47
20Ben Norman18:41

Virgin London Marathon – 22nd April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
877JP MitchellM18-392:57:50
1767Jay FallaizeM18-393:08:31
7021Andrew BunkerM40-443:47:08
7743Charlie BardellM18-393:50:57

ABP Southampton Half – 22nd April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
217(4)Julie WargentFV401:38:57

Brighton Marathon – 15th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
886Paul AdamsM41-493:28:26
1228Paul DavisM41-493:35:52
1269Josh HendricksonMSEN3:35:52

Boston UK Half – 15th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
10(2)Rachel DohertyFSEN1:22:59

Wright Hassell Regency 10K – 15th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
15Nathan JonesMSEN36:37
38Richard PaveyMSEN38:45

ASICS Manchester Marathon – 8th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
1685Dave JohnsonMSEN3:26:40
2927Richard OgborneMV403:43:57

Paddock Wood Half – 8th April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
58Jay FallaizeMSEN1:17:52
91Dan DohertyMV401:22:02

Stanwick 10K – 2nd April 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
3J P MitchellMSEN33:41
5Jay FallaizeMSEN34:59
8Nathan JonesMSEN35:21
18Rachel DohertyFSEN37:06
19Shannon DriscollMV4037:18
24Gavin HancockMV4037:52
42Andy BunkerMV4040:26
48Josh HendricksonMSEN41:45
63Josh CoulsonMSEN43:05

Bedford 20 – 25th March 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
59Mantis VilimasMSEN2:27:31

MK Festival of Running 20 Mile – 11th March 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
23Jay FallaizeMSEN2:11:59
109Andy BunkerMV402:27:11
135Mantas VilimasMSEN2:30:35
201Paul DavisMV402:40:04

MK Festival of Running Half – 11th March 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
78Shannon DriscollMV401:29:47
99Paul AdamsMV401:32:27
130Russel JonesMV401:34:38

Wokingham Half – 18th February 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
21Jacob HendricksonMSEN1:13:40
99Nathan JonesMSEN1:19:08
117Jay FallaizeMSEN1:20:56
569Andy BunkerMV401:37:44
571Josh HendricksonMSEN1:37:47

Chilton XC Campbell Park MK – 10th February 2018

PosNameCategoryTime
171Gavin HancockVM4036:27
199Mantis VilimasMSEN37:34
254Neil GrayVM4040:42

Brass Monkey Half – 14th January 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
134Rachel DohertyFSEN1:22:34
137Shannon DriscollMV401:22:38

Chilton XC Keysoe – 13th January 2018

PosNameCategoryTime
196Mantis VilimasSEN44:14
260Neil GrayVM4047:40
295Ben NormanVM4050:02

Telford 10K – 7th January 2018

PosNameAge CategoryTime
94Jacob HendricksonMSEN34:34
2016 Race Results

Corby 5K – 18th April 2016

PosNameAge CategoryTime
6Nathan JonesMSEN16:51
7Jay FallaizeMSEN16:56
8Francis HaleMV4516:59
9Rachel DohertyFSEN17:07
10Dan DohertyMV4017:25
14Dave KellyFSEN17:47
20Atholl MurrayMV4018:08
25Andy BunkerMV4018:54
28Dave TonksMSEN19:14
36Neil GrayMSEN19:41
48Dave JohnsonMSEN21:02

Stanwick 10K – 28th March 2016

PosNameAge CategoryTime
4J P MitchellMSEN35:24
9Charlie BardellMSEN37:55
17Dave KellyMV4039:15
37Dave TonksMSEN41:51
50Paul DavisMV4043:12
71Fiona McGorumFSEN45:37

Cardiff Half Marathon (World Championship) – 26th March 2016

PosNameAge CategoryTime
185Nathan JonesMSEN1:18:22
191Dan DohertyMV401:18:38
217Rachel DohertyFSEN1:19:11
1463Julie WargentFV401:35:24
1970Dave HutchingsMV501:39:33

Welwyn Garden City Half – 20th March 2016

PosNameAge CategoryTime
4Dan DohertyMV40 (1)1:18:03
6Rachel DohertyFSEN (1)1:19:57

Silverstone Half Marathon – 13th March 2016

PosNameAge CategoryTime
138Andrew ReevesMV401:26:28
580Paul DavisMV401:36:13
2015 Race Results

Cranford 10k (NRRL Race 8) – 20th September 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
6Nathan JonesMSEN37:10
25Neil GrayMV3542:23

Swineshead 10 mile – 13th September 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
4J P MitchellMV3558:54
26Neil GrayMV3570:22

Northampton Half (NRRL Race 7) – 6th September 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
50Paul AdamsMV40 (5)90:26

Wellingborough 5 mile (NRRL Race 6) – 26th July 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
36Nathan JonesMSEN (21)30:29
53Neil GrayMSEN (28)32:17
72Andy BunkerMSEN (33)33:31
197Margaret BondFV55 (4)43:33
249Jo PrigmoreFV35 (32)54:38

Milton Keynes 10K (EMGP Race 8) – 30th June 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
38Jay FallaizeMSEN (27)37:43
53Rachel CaveFSEN (1)38:41
55Dan DohertyMSEN (37)38:44
56Nathan JonesMSEN (38)38:48
133Andy BunkerMV40 (21)43:03
180Dave HutchingsMV50 (14)44:55
181Julie WargentFV40 (6)44:55
218Dave JohnsonMSEN (90)46:34
334Mark BoyceMSEN (108)52:08
421Jez YorkMV40 (59)58:03
424Lisa YorkFV35 (21)58:07
440Margaret BondFV55 (6)59:38

Weedon 10k (EMGP Race 7 / NRRL Race 5 ) – 23rd June 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
27Rachel CaveFSEN (1)37:49
42Dan DohertyMSEN (27)39:00
44Nathan JonesMSEN (28)39:14
81Neil GrayMSEN (40)42:02
91Andy BunkerMV40 (9)42:33
116Paul DavisMV45 (20)43:49
151Jay FallaizeMSEN (60)46:27
172Dave JohnsonMSEN (63)47:25
245Mark BoyceMSEN (75)52:53
282Jez YorkMV40 (35)55:48
324Marie HammondFV40 (16)59:56

Colworth Marathon – 21st June 2015

PosNameCategoryTime
4Rachel CaveF OPEN2:47:50
9Nathan JonesM OPEN2:55:19
35Julie WargentF353:23:29
65Richard OgborneM OPEN3:42:12

Harborough 5 (EMGP Race 6) – 16th June 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
15David KellyMV45 (4)28:56
24Rachel CaveFSEN (1)29:47
46Nathan JonesMSEN (26)31:24
88Andy BunkerMV40 (14)33:45
92Paul DavisMV45 (14)33:55
117Martin HamiltonMV50 (12)35:10
125Julie WargentFV40 (3)35:24
150Dave JohnsonMSEN (56)36:53
206Fiona McGorumFSEN (11)39:19
283Margaret BondFV55 (5)44:16

Banbury 5 (EMGP Race 5) – 9th June 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
13David KellyMV4528:37

Corby 5 (EMGP Race 4 / NRRL Race 4) – 3rd June 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
13David KellyMV45 (2)28:58
23Jay FallaizeMSEN (17)29:55
26Rachel CaveFSEN (1)30:05
45Nathan JonesMSEN (27)30:58
65Dan DohertyMSEN (34)32:28
74Neil GrayMSEN (40)32:50
84Andy BunkerMV40 (8)33:28
93Paul DavisMV45 (16)33:47
94Russell JonesMV40 (9)33:49
157Dave JohnsonMSEN (62)36:54
216Mark BoyceMSEN (74)40:23
272Jez YorkMV40 (32)44:53

Wooton 5 (EMGP Race 3 / NRRL Race 3) – 22nd May 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
24Jay FallaizeMSEN (20)29:43
25Rachel CaveFSEN (1)29:45
50Nathan JonesMSEN (33)30:55
65Ben NormanMSEN (40)31:50
98Neil GrayMSEN (53)33:28
101David KellyMV45 (13)33:31
125Paul DavisMV45 (17)34:24
184Dave JohnsonMSEN (82)36:39
262Mark BoyceMSEN (89)40:47
334Jez YorkMV40 (38)45:08

Rugby 6 (EMGP Race 2)- 13th May 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
172Martin HamiltonMV5043:09
295Margaret BondFV5552:09

Silverstone 10K (EMGP/NRRL Race 2) – 6th May 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
15David KellyMV4535:53
52Jay FallaizeSEN38:05
95Nathan JonesSEN39:44
138Neil GraySEN41:17
148Paul AdamsMV4041:40
285Martin HamiltonMV5044:56
656Margaret BondFV5552:45

Milton Keynes Half – 4th May 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
141Dave TonksMSEN1:32:42
214Paul DavisMV451:36:09
429Dave JohnsonMSEN1:44:38

London Marathon – 26th April 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
550David KellyMV452:46:20
609J P MitchellM OPEN2:47:23
909Francis HaleMV452:51:47
1086Dan DohertyM OPEN2:54:09
1783Jay FallaizeM OPEN2:59:22
4596Ben NormanM OPEN3:21:35
6187Julie WargentFV403:29:42

Warwick Half – 22nd March 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
7David KellyMV451:17:30
182Neil GrayMV351:34:10

Reading Half – 22nd March 2015

PosNameAge CategoryTime
334Rachel CaveFSEN1:21:05
373Dan DohertyMV351:22:20
1376Dave HutchingsMV501:34:02
1377Julie WargentFV351:34:03
1623Andy BunkerMSEN1:36:17

English National Cross Country – Mens Race 12km – Parliament Hill Fields, London – 21/02/2015

PosNameCategoryTime
696David KellyMSEN51:35
824Jay FallaizeMSEN52:48
1498Dave HutchingsMSEN1:01:04
1523Andy BunkerMSEN1:01:30
1574Martin HamiltonMSEN1:02:10
1666Paul DavisMSEN1:04:05
1741Dave TonksMSEN1:05:40

English National Cross Country – Ladies Race 8K – Parliament Hill Fields, London – 21/02/2015

PosNameCategoryTime
60Rachel caveFSEN34:14
371Julie WargentFSEN41:39
754Lisa YorkFSEN53:18
815Margaret BondFSEN57:12
816Jo PrigmoreFSEN57:13

Watford Half – 1st February 2015

PosNameAgeCategoryTime
72Rachel CaveFSEN21:22:47
123Nathan JonesMSEN771:26:22
129Dan DohertyMSEN811:26:41
503Dave HutchingsM50461:40:30
504Julie WargentF35211:40:30

Corby ‘Brass Monkey 10k’ – 25th January 2015

PosNameCategoryTime
3David KellyV4035:47
113David JohnsonSEN49:35

Northants Cross Country Champs – Mens Race 10K – Wellingborough – 03/01/2015

PosNameCategoryTime
19Dan DohertySEN40:50
22David KellySEN41:05
33Jay FallaizeSEN44:31
38Nathan JonesSEN46:24
40Dave HutchingsSEN46:35
45Paul AdamsSEN48:35

Northants Cross Country Champs – Womens Race 5K – Wellingborough – 03/01/2015

PosNameCategoryTime
4Rachel CaveFSEN20:50
6Julie WargentFSEN23:48
20Jo PrigmoreFSEN32:03
21Margaret BondFSEN32:50